Enterprise GRC

GVT360

360° Governance Validation — Privacy by Design.

GVT360 is DefenAi Labs’ Enterprise GRC replacement — Governance Validation Tool with privacy-by-design GRC, DPDP workspace (29 controls and 14 features at 100% product catalog), MSSP partner console (100%), license management (100%), and OT/IoT GRC foundation (88%). It integrates with CyberShield CPA, CVA, and XDR so Local/Technical GRC evidence feeds enterprise policy and risk. Government/external portals sit at ~95% pending live production APIs. PII detection runs in the evidence path. Mapped GRC is not an ISO or SOC certificate (certificates are under process).

Launch PlatformBook Demo

GVT360

360° Governance Validation — Privacy by Design.

PII pipelineMulti-frameworkDPDP aligned
STEP 1 OF 5Processing…

Map

Multi-framework control libraries

Click any step to explore the workflow · Auto-advances every 3.5s

Platform Overview

GVT360 is DefenAi Labs’ Enterprise GRC replacement — Governance Validation Tool with privacy-by-design GRC, DPDP workspace (29 controls and 14 features at 100% product catalog), MSSP partner console (100%), license management (100%), and OT/IoT GRC foundation (88%). It integrates with CyberShield CPA, CVA, and XDR so Local/Technical GRC evidence feeds enterprise policy and risk. Government/external portals sit at ~95% pending live production APIs. PII detection runs in the evidence path. Mapped GRC is not an ISO or SOC certificate (certificates are under process).

Platform analytics

Engineering catalog scores for this product. ISO 27001, ISO 42001, and SOC 2 certificates are under process. Control mapping on this site is engineering evidence, not an issued certificate.

29
DPDP controls
14
DPDP features
100%
MSSP console
88%
OT/IoT foundation
DPDP product controls (29)100%
DPDP module features (14)100%
Automation & integration (in-product)100%
MSSP partner console100%
License management (Ed25519)100%
OT / IoT GRC foundation88%
Government / external portals95%

Live DPB production APIs and DigiLocker production certification remain government or tenant-side. OT/IoT live SPAN decode is optional. Mapped GRC is not an ISO or SOC certificate.

Why GVT360

  • Enterprise GRC replacement — policy, risk, DPDP, multi-framework overlay, MSSP console
  • Native CyberShield CPA / CVA / XDR integration for Local/Technical GRC evidence
  • 360° framework coverage: ISO, NIST, RBI, DPDP, and custom control libraries
  • Built-in PII detection and anonymization pipeline for evidence handling
  • Executive GRC pulse with real-time compliance scoring
Deployment

Public cloud

Deployment

Private VPC

Deployment

On-premises

Deployment

Docker Compose

Compliance Frameworks

India DPDP ActISO 27001NIST CSFRBI GuidelinesGDPRSOC 2